hyaluronic acid
The INCI name is: “SODIUM HYALURONATE“. A strong and potential moisturizing ingredient for boosting the hydration of the skin. To make the skin moist and caring and even out wrinkles.
helianthus annus oil
skin is a regular cleansing to remove dirt, sebum and bacteria. Nevertheless, the skin needs care after most of the cleansing with moisturizing products, because cleansing – especially if done too often – dries out the skin and makes the skin barrier a bit weaker.
beauty point by point
if you ever happen to want to know what 'acetone' is – then you are in just the right place with my beauty lexicon! scroll through to the letter you want (maybe as you scan the entries you will notice something else interesting?) - and if you can’t find the specific information you are looking for in the lexicon, simply email me! I will be constantly extending it and will be very glad of your help in doing so! If you want to know anything else about ingredients you will find valuable information at this site:
www.beauty-ratgeber.de/kosmetik/inci.htm (only available in german)