jojoba oil
liquid, temperature-resistant wax, rich in vitamin e and minerals. it resembles a skin oil and balances the oil and moisture content of the skin, protecting and nurturing it. as the oil is very 'skin-friendly', it is now widely used in cosmetics.


beauty point by point

if you ever happen to want to know what 'acetone' is – then you are in just the right place with my beauty lexicon! scroll through to the letter you want (maybe as you scan the entries you will notice something else interesting?) - and if you can’t find the specific information you are looking for in the lexicon, simply email me! I will be constantly extending it and will be very glad of your help in doing so! If you want to know anything else about ingredients you will find valuable information at this site: 

www.beauty-ratgeber.de/kosmetik/inci.htm  (only available in german)